Was meint ihr? Wird Gerta Gerwig nominiert?
Was meint ihr? Wird Gerta Gerwig nominiert?
Also in "Best Original Screenplay" ist Lady Bird sogar einer der Favoriten, eine Nominierung hier ist äußerst wahrscheinlich.
http://www.goldderby.com/odds/graph/...al-screenplay/
Auch bei "Best Director" sollte es eigentlich für die Nominierung reichen, allerdings wird sie in der Kategorie wohl komplett chancenlos sein.
Geändert von ManOfTomorrow (10-01-2018 um 13:13 Uhr)
We're too young until we're too old - We're all lost on the yellow brick road - We climb the ladder but the ladder just grows - We're born, we work, we die, it's spiritual
(Kenny Chesney - "Rich And Miserable")
Hier die Gewinner der Critics Choice Awards, ein weiterer Preis für "Aus dem Nichts".
FILM CATEGORIES
BEST PICTURE
The Shape of Water — WINNER
BEST DIRECTOR
Guillermo del Toro – The Shape of Water — WINNER
BEST ACTOR
Gary Oldman – Darkest Hour — WINNER
BEST ACTRESS
Frances McDormand – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri — WINNER
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri — WINNER
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Allison Janney – I, Tonya — WINNER
BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri — WINNER
BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS
Brooklynn Prince – The Florida Project — WINNER
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Jordan Peele – Get Out — WINNER
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
James Ivory – Call Me by Your Name — WINNER
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
Coco — WINNER
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
In the Fade — WINNER
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Roger Deakins – Blade Runner 2049 — WINNER
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
Paul Denham Austerberry, Shane Vieau, Jeff Melvin – The Shape of Water — WINNER
BEST EDITING
Paul Machliss, Jonathan Amos – Baby Driver — WINNER
BEST COSTUME DESIGN
Mark Bridges – Phantom Thread — WINNER
BEST HAIR AND MAKEUP
Darkest Hour — WINNER
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
War for the Planet of the Apes — WINNER
BEST ACTION MOVIE
Wonder Woman — WINNER
BEST COMEDY
The Big Sick — WINNER
BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY
James Franco – The Disaster Artist — WINNER
BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY
Margot Robbie – I, Tonya — WINNER
BEST SCI-FI OR HORROR MOVIE
Get Out — WINNER
BEST SONG
“Remember Me” – Coco — WINNER
BEST SCORE
Alexandre Desplat – The Shape of Water — WINNER
TELEVISION CATEGORIES
Best Drama Series
The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) — WINNER
Best Actor in a Drama Series
Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us (NBC) — WINNER
Best Actress in a Drama Series
Elisabeth Moss – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) — WINNER
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
David Harbour – Stranger Things (Netflix) — WINNER
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Ann Dowd – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) — WINNER
Best Comedy Series
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) — WINNER
Best Actor in a Comedy Series
Ted Danson – The Good Place (NBC) — WINNER
Best Actress in a Comedy Series
Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) — WINNER
Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Walton Goggins – Vice Principals (HBO) — WINNER
Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Mayim Bialik – The Big Bang Theory (CBS) — WINNER
Best Limited Series
Big Little Lies (HBO) — WINNER
Best Movie Made for TV
The Wizard of Lies (HBO) — WINNER
Best Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series
Ewan McGregor – Fargo (FX) — WINNER
Best Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series
Nicole Kidman – Big Little Lies (HBO) — WINNER
Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series
Alexander Skarsgård – Big Little Lies (HBO) — WINNER
Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series
Laura Dern – Big Little Lies (HBO) — WINNER
Best Talk Show
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC) — WINNER
Best Animated Series
Rick and Morty (Adult Swim) — WINNER
Best Unstructured Reality Series
Born This Way (A&E) — WINNER
Best Structured Reality Series
Shark Tank (ABC) — WINNER
Best Reality Competition Series
The Voice (NBC) — WINNER
Best Reality Show Host
RuPaul – RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1) — WINNER
We're too young until we're too old - We're all lost on the yellow brick road - We climb the ladder but the ladder just grows - We're born, we work, we die, it's spiritual
(Kenny Chesney - "Rich And Miserable")
Oscar-Nominierungen am 23.1.18
Die SAG-Awards wurden vergeben. Ich glaube, die Gewinner der SAG-Awards können schon mal nen Platz für den Goldbuben reservieren.
Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri -- WINNER
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role
Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour -- WINNER
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role
Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri -- WINNER
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role
Sam Rockwell, Three Billboard Outside Ebbing, Missouri -- WINNER
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role
Allison Janney, I, Tonya -- WINNER
Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture
Wonder Woman -- WINNER
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
This Is Us -- WINNER
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series
Veep -- WINNER
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us -- WINNER
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Claire Foy, The Crown -- WINNER
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series
William H. Macy, Shameless -- WINNER
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep -- WINNER
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Miniseries or Television Movie
Alexander Skarsgard, Big Little Lies -- WINNER
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Miniseries or Television Movie
Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies -- WINNER
Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series
Game of Thrones -- WINNER
Die große Überraschung ist imho, dass Handmaids Tale nach Emmy- und Globe-Siegen hier den kürzeren gezogen hat.
Keine Oscarnominierung für Aus dem Nichts.
In our country we can marry who we want. I decided on Richard Armitage and while he's in denial, I'll travel.
Best Picture
Call Me By Your Name
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Get Out
Lady Bird
Phantom Thread
The Post
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Best Director
Christopher Nolan - Dunkirk
Jordan Peele - Get Out
Greta Gerwig - Lady Bird
Paul Thomas Anderson - Phantom Thread
Guillermo del Toro - The Shape of Water
Best Actress in a Leading Role
Sally Hawkins - The Shape of Water
Frances McDormand - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Margot Robbie - I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan - Lady Bird
Meryl Streep - The Post
Adapted Screenplay
Call Me By Your Name
The Disaster Artist
Logan
Molly's Game
Mudbound
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Timothée Chalamet - Call Me by Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis - Phantom Thread
Daniel Kaluuya - Get Out
Gary Oldman - Darkest Hour
Denzel Washington - Roman J. Israel, Esq
Best Supporting Actor
Willem Dafoe - The Florida Project
Woody Harrelson - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Richard Jenkins - The Shape of Water
Christopher Plummer - All the Money in the World
Sam Rockwell - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Best Supporting Actress
Mary J. Blige - Mudbound
Allison Janney - I, Tonya
Leslie Manville - Phantom Thread
Laurie Metcalf - Lady Bird
Octavia Spencer - The Shape of Water
Best Foreign Language Film
A Fantastic Woman (Chile)
On Body and Soul (Hungary)
The Insult (Lebanon)
Loveless (Russia)
The Square (Sweden)
http://www.independent.co.uk/arts-en...-a8173581.html
Geändert von cubiloo (23-01-2018 um 15:01 Uhr)
In our country we can marry who we want. I decided on Richard Armitage and while he's in denial, I'll travel.
Roger Deakins mit seiner 14. Oscar-Nominierung ... vielleicht klappt es ja dieses Jahr endlich mit dem Sieg.
GET OUT
Geändert von ManOfTomorrow (23-01-2018 um 15:53 Uhr)
We're too young until we're too old - We're all lost on the yellow brick road - We climb the ladder but the ladder just grows - We're born, we work, we die, it's spiritual
(Kenny Chesney - "Rich And Miserable")